PROGRAMME 017ENISE, BY YOUR SIDE

  • AUDITORIUM OCTOBER 18TH

    Start

    Tittle

    Speaker

    10:00

    Opening Act                                  
    • Carme Artigas, State Secretary for Digitalization and Artificial Intelligence
    • Esperanza Casteleiro Llamazares, State Secretary Director of National Intelligence Centre
    • José Antonio Diez, Mayor of León
    • Welcome Video: Nadia Calviño, First Vice President of the Government and Minister of Economic Affairs and Digital Transformation

    10:30

    ENISE,by your side                                  
    Video #017ENISE                                  
     

    10:35

    Keynote: Cybersecurity for the European Union´s Foreign Strategy                                  
    Lorena Boix, Director for Digital Society, Trust & Cybersecurity at DG CONNECT, European Commission

    10:55

    Critical infrastructure protection as a global challenge                                  
    Oleksandr Potii, Deputy Chairman of the State Service of Special Communications and Information Protection of Ukraine.

    11:15

    RETECH, cybersecurity cooperation                                  
    • Tomàs Roy, Director of the Cybersecurity Agency of the Government of Catalonia.
    • Iván Aitor Lucas del Amo, General Director of Innovation, Research and Digital Transformation
    • Juan Cruz Cigudosa García, Counselor of University, Innovation and Digital Transformation of Navarra.

    Moderates: Secretary General INCIBE, Carla Redondo Galbarriatu

    11:45

    Keynote: The development of a European Cybersecurity Community                                  
    Luigi Rebuffi, Secretary General of ECSO

    12:00

    Cooperation and governance in national cybersecurity: challenges and trends                                  
    • Miguel Ángel Ballesteros, Brigadier General and Director of the Department of Homeland Security
    • Rafael García Hernández, Major General and Commander of the Joint Cyber Space Command
    • Deputy Director General National Cryptological Center -CERT
    • Álvaro de Lossada Torres-Quevedo, Head of the Cyber Coordination Office

    Moderates: José Luis Bezares, Deputy Director General of Cybersecurity, Secretary of State for Digitalization and Artificial Intelligence                                      

     

    12:40

    National Cryptologic Centre: two decades protecting Spain                                  
    Tribute to the exdirector of the National Intelligence Center, Mr. Félix Sanz Roldán and the team of the National Cryptological Center

    13:00

    University chairs, leverage effect of innovation in the sector                                  
    • Santos González Jiménez, Full Professor at the University of Oviedo and Professor Emeritus LOU
    • Pino Caballero Gil, Full Professor in Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence at the University of La Laguna
    • Adriana Suárez Corona, Director of the Institutional Chair of Cybersecurity at the University of León

    Moderates: María Ordás, responsible for the INCIBE Research Results Transfer Office                                      
     

    13:30

    Cybersecurity: new opportunities in the technological sector                                  
    • Víctor Calvo Sotelo, General Director DigitalES
    • Antonio Cimorra, Director of Digital Agenda and Sector Studies of AMETIC
    • Gloria Díaz Álvarez, Manager CONETIC

    Moderates: Maria Soledad Aldonza Vivancos, responsible for the INCIBE Legal Department                                      
     

    14:00

    Spain, international cybersecurity hub                                  
    • David Cox, Head of Mastercard’s European Cyber Resilience Centre
    • Taylor Roberts, Director for Global Security Policy at Intel Corporation
    • Anjelica Dortch, Senior Director & Head of Global Cybersecurity Policy at SAP, America

    Moderates: Belisario Contreras, Senior Director Global Security and Technology Strategy, Venable LLP                                      
     

    14:30

    PAUSA COMIDA

    15:30

    SMEs´ internationalization in cybersecurity´s sector                                  
    • José María Blasco, Director de Infraestructuras, Sanidad y TIC, ICEX
    • Pablo Peláez Aller, CEO Plain Concepts
    • Verónica Serna Garrido, COO, Grupo CFI
    • Nathalie Dahan García, Head of Strategic Partnerships Empresa, GMV

    Moderates: Ana Ayerbe, CORES/DIGITAL Area Director in Tecnalia                                      
     

    16:00

    AI Unleashed: Securing the Future in a World We No Longer RecognizeEva Benn, Senior Security Program Manager at Microsoft

    16:30

    Strengthening the value chain in cybersecurity                                  
    • Katarzyna Prusak-Górniak, Deputy Chairperson of the Governing Board European Cybersecurity Competence Centre
    • Yaneis Buhagiar, Project Manager, Cyber Defense & Advanced Operations, MITA
    • Antonio Costa, Manager of the Portuguese National Coordination Centre
    • Miguel Ángel Cañada, Head of the Spanish National Coordination Centre

    Moderates: Alba Alserawan, Cabinet, Institutional Relations and Events at INCIBE                                      
     

    17:00

    Learnings during the first cyberwar and how to change policies and legislation to be more resilient                                  
    Danylo Mialkovskyi, Director of Cybersecurity Department of the State Service of Special Communications and Information Protection of Ukraine.

    17:30

    Strategic sectors to NIS2                                  
    • Javier Calahorra, CISO BBVA España
    • Xabier Mitxelena, President General Cybasque
    • Francisco Lázaro Anguis, CISO Renfe
    • Esther Muñoz, Deputy General Director of Cybersecurity of Madrid Digital

    Moderates: Beatriz García, Responsible for Quality, Technical Regulations and Safety at INCIBE                                      
     

    18:15

    017, by your side                                  
    • Ángela María García Valdés, Help line in Cybersecurity 017
    • Juan Salom, Colonel Head of the Cybersecurity Coordination Unit of the Civil Guard
    • Juan Carlos Sancho Domínguez, Chief Commissioner of the Central Computer Security Brigade of the Central Cybercrime Unit of the National Police

    Moderates: Patricia Alonso, Manager INCIBE CERT                                      
     

  • AUDITORIUM, OCTOBER 19TH

    Start

    Tittle

    Speaker

    10:05

    Cybersecurity and AI for deployment of corporate tools                                  
    • Elena García, CISO of Indra
    • Jorge Blanco, Director of the Office of the CISO, Google
    • Fernando Rubio, Head of Cybersecurity for Customer Success, Microsoft España
    • Angel Pérez, CISO of Autopistas
    • Jose Palacio Santana, Global Head of Detect. Banco Santander
    • Carlos A. Saiz, Director of the Data Privacy Institute

    Moderates: Roberto Baratta, Director of Loss Prevention, Business Continuity and Security, and DPO, Abanca

    10:55

    ‘INCIBE Emprende’, from seed to expansion stage                                  
    • Cristina Bentue, Chief Operating Officer de IriusRisk
    • Daniel Hernández, CTO eSignus
    • Pilar Vila, CEO and cofounder of Forensic & Security

    Moderates: Victoria Valbuena, Head of Internacionalization, INCIBE

    11:25

    Public procurement for innovation                                  
    Tatiana Gutiérrez, Head of Public procurement for innovation, INCIBE

    12:00

    Journalism and cybersecurity: role and responsibility                                  
    • Santiago Cid Busto, Coordinator of the economics área, Antena3 Noticias
    • Eduardo Castillo, Director and host of Afterwork Capital Radio
    • Joaquín Torné, Director of “Diario de León”
    • Rosalía Arroyo, Director of Cybersecurity of TAI Editorial
    • Carlos Otto, Journalist of technology, economy, write-ups and entrepreneurship for “El Confidencial”

    Moderates: José de la Peña, director SIC magazine

    12:40

    European CyberSecurity Industry Market and Innovations state of affairs                                  
    Ulrich Seldeslachts, Managing Director at LSEC Leaders in Security and Co-Chair at ECSO Working Group 2 on Market Knowledge, Development and Investments

    13:10

    Cybersecurity, driving force for social change                                  
    • Mercedes Martín de Paz, management of the program By Talento Digital, Fundación ONCE/Inserta Innovación
    • Beatriz Arribas, Head of employment of Universia Foundation
    • Juan Ignacio Vela Caudevilla, Director of EmancipaTIC

    Moderates: Ana Borredá, Presidenta Borrmart y coordinadora sociedad civil ‘Brújula de Ciberseguridad del Ciudadano’

    13:40

    Cybersecurity synergies in civilian and defence fields                                  
    Amparo Valcarce, Secretary of State for Defense

    14:10

    Boost to women´s talent in cybersecurity                                  
    • María Rojo, Co-founder WRCG
    • Mar López, Co-founder W4C
    • Ester Tejedor, Director of Technology and Security Opperations of Telefónica Tech.
    • Maite Arcos, General Director of Fundación ESYS

    Moderates: Sara García, Head of RETECH Cybersecurity, INCIBE                                      
     

    14:30

    Closure act                                  

    Amparo Valcarce, Secretary of State for Defense

    Félix Barrio, General Director INCIBE

  • WORKSHOPS ESPACIO ZERO

    ESPACIO ZERO (CAPACITY 50 PEOPLE)

    Date

    Tittle and speakers

    18 OCT

    [12:30]-Post-Attack Forensic Analysis

    • Javier Martín Porras, Technical Director of Forensic Expert Laboratory and technical consultant in the United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime  

    [13:30]- Business Data Security for cloud environments and AI tools

    • Anna Torres Tuca, Data Security Technology Specialist Microsoft.

    [16:00]- RENIC, map of capacities of research, development and innovation in cybersecurity

    • Maite Álvarez (TECNALIA)
    • Lilian Adkinson (GRADIANT)
    • Rafael Martínez Gasca (UNIVERSIDAD DE SEVILLA)
    • Narseo Vallina Rodríguez (IMDEA NETWORKS)
    • Helena Rifa (UNIVERSIDAD ABIERTA DE CATALUÑA)
    • Pino Caballero (UNIVERSIDAD DE LA LAGUNA)
    • Jordi Guijarro (I2caT)
    • Ana Ayerbe, President of RENIC (TECNALIA)
    • Pedro García Teodoro, (Universidad de Granada)
    • Raúl Orduna, (VICOMTECH)
    • Juan Tapiador, Head of the Computer Security Lab (UNIVERSIDAD CARLOS III DE MADRID)
    • Ana Fernández (Universidad de Vigo)

    19 OCT

    ESNA FORUM

  • WORKSHOPS ESPACIO UNO

    ESPACIO UNO (CAPACITY 50 PEOPLE)

    Date

    Tittle and speakers

    18 OCT

    [11:00]- How Google Cloud uses Artificial Intelligence Generative in Security

    • José Carlos Cerezo, Head EMEA - Security and Compliance Google
    • José Manuel Carmona, Security and Compliance Specialist Google

    [12:00]- SME´s cybersecurity: impact of “Acelera Pyme” offices                                       
    Oficina Acelera Pyme, Federación Leonesa de Empresarios

    • Camino Rodríguez
    • Txema Ramos

    [13:00]- Comprehensive communication management in response to cyberincidents. The lessons of the attack on the Barcelona Clinic

    • Iván Monforte y Carlota Santos, Unit of Communication and Promotion of Cyberecosystem of the Cybersecurity Agency of Cataluña

    [14:00]- Data Centers cybersecurity´s challenges

    • Ludovico López, Director Cloud Global and member of Gaia-X Spain Board of Directors
    • Antonio Ramos, Executive director of Leet Security

    [16:00]- Cybersecurity and cyberdefense

    • Yago Rodríguez, Director of The Political Room and YouTube channel "Cosas Militares"

    [17:00] - How to deliver bad news without losing resilience

    • Sergio Sánchez, Institutional Relations Director of Indra

    19 OCT

    [10:30]- Workshop 5G / 6G

    • Luis Pérez Roca, Director of Advance Communications Area, Gradiant,
    • Pablo González Fernández, Signal Processing Technical Manager, Gradiant

    [11:30]- Cyberdefense Workshop: Cyberdomain and multidomain in the new Global conflicts. Cyberdefense as pillar for the integral defense of Spain

    • Eugenia Hernández, director of UNINT, intelligence analysis unit of the SEI - School of Economic Intelligence and International Relations of the UAM

    [12:30]- Impact of the Digital Kit in Cybersecurity for SME´s and freelancers

    • Víctor Rodrigo Raya, Director of Domains, Systems and Digital Kit, Red.es

    [13:00 - 13:30]- Boost to Talent and Digital Entrepreneurship from the Secretary of State for Digitalization and Artificial Intelligence

    • Carlos Herranz Perdiguero, Entrepreneurship Area Coordinator
    • Cristina Roca Hernández de Armijo, Head of Service
    • María de Miguel de Santos, Deputy Director General of Talent and Digital Entrepreneurship

    [13:30]- Presentation of Policy Paper “Participation of women in cybersecurity in Spanish-speaking countries in Latin America”

    • Gabriela Reynaga, profesora de cátedra Tecnológico de Monterrey
  • WORKSHOPS ESPACIO SIETE

    ESPACIO SIETE (CAPACITY 100 PEOPLE)

    Date

    Tittle and speakers

    18 OCT

    [11:00- 13:00]- Workshop OSEs: Legislative novelties and capacity development in cybersecurity

    • INCIBE-CERT

    [13:00 – 14:00]- Workshop Cloud Security: Adecuacy to NIS2 in the Cloud con Cloud Control Matrix v4 (mapping with ENS v3)

    • Mariano J. Benito, Head of Security in GMV
    • Diana Molero Martín, Head of Cybersecurity Presales Engineering at Fujitsu Spain

    [16:00]- Workshop PSDs: Legislative novelties and capacity development in cybersecurity

    • INCIBE-CERT

    19 OCT

    [12:00- 13:30] Public procurement for innovation encounter
  • SPEAKERS´ CORNER - SPAIN LAND OF CIBERSECURITY OCTOBER 18TH and 19TH

    OCTOBER 18TH

    Time

    Tittle

    Speaker

    11:30

    Cybersecurity in the financial sector in LATAM                            
    • Mónica Maria Gomez-Villafañe , Vicepresident ASOBANCARIA, Colombia
    • Juan Domingo Downey, CISO de ABIF, Chile
    • Marcela Guzmán, Asesora Líder de Sección Ciberdefensa del Banco de la República, Banco Central Colombia

    Moderates Daniel García. ISMS Forum

    12:30

    Presentation of the Program “Desafía Nueva York”: Immersion in the US for cybersecurity companies                            
    • Javier Muñoz, Jefe de sector TIC y emprendimiento digital
    • Victoria Valbuena, Responsable de Internacionalización, INCIBE

    13:00

    How to approach the strengths of the Israeli model                            
    • Matias Sckvartz, Scaleup Global
    • Daniela Kominsky, Country Manager, Cymulate
    • Raúl Pérez, Technical Director, XM Cyber

    Moderates Vanessa Ventresca. Cyber Talent Spain

    14:00

    Keynote: How to address cybersecurity global threats in retail from a CISO perspective                            
    • Gabriel Enrique Moline, CISO Global, Leroy Merlín

    16:00

    Cybersecurity: challenges and opportunities in the Community of Madrid                            
    • Miguel Granda, EDIH Madrid Region.
    • Pedro Jesús Rodríguez, Department of Digitalization, Community of Madrid.
    • Aurora Relinque, FDI Project Manager, Invest in Madrid.

    Moderates Ignacio Cid, project manager, Invest in Madrid

    16:30

    “National cybersecurity cluster. Companies and talent”                            
    • Carlos Martínez, treasurer of AEI Ciberseguridad and Tecnologías Avanzadas.
    • Amelia Alonso, general secretary of AEI Ciberseguridad and Tecnologías Avanzadas.

     

    OCTOBER 19th

    Time

    Tittle

    Speaker

    10:30

    Keynote: The new cybersecurity leader in the face of growing threats and data breaches                            
    • Jose Eduardo Campo, President of the Consultancy Embedded-Knowledge and Past President of ISACA Cybersecurity Association Puget Sound Chapter

    11:00

    Keynote: Corporate espionage: Cyber meets physical                            
    • John Howie, Head of Merger & Acquisitions IT Security at Bayer Pharmaceuticals

    11:30

    Investment opportunities in the Spanish cybersecurity industry                            
    • Casilda Angulo, Project analyst, ForgePoint USA
    • Margarida Correia, Senior Associate at 33N Ventures (Portugal)
    • Bart Houlleberghs, Fund Manager at TIIN Capital B.V. (Holanda)

    Moderates Marta Cabezas, Founding partner, Hive Legal

    12:30

    How to approach investors in Silicon Valley if you are a foreign company                            
    • Alicia Castillo Holey, PhD, Managing Partner, Wealthing Club, San Francisco Bay Area

    13:00

    International cooperation in the investment ecosystem. International investment networks                            
    • Ana Álvaro, Associate of Draper B1
    • Neus Pelegrí, Manager in BIGBAN Inversores Privados

    Moderates Jorge Herráez, CEO and founder ClickDefense

    14:00

    How to get ready Spanish startups to incorporate international investors in the "captable"                            
    • Pedro Tortosa, CEO & Founder Peak Thomas, Cybersecurity investor
  • SPEAKERS´ CORNER 1

     

    SPEAKERS´ CORNER 1

     

    18 DE OCTUBRE

    11:00

    11:20

    BECLEVER S.L.U.

    11:20

    11:40

    Espiral Microsistemas, S.L.U

    11:40

    12:00

    Leasba Consulting, S.L.

    12:00

    12:20

    V-VALLEY ADVANCED SOLUTIONS ESPAÑA

    12:20

    12:40

    Specialized Security Hub S.L.

    12:40

    13:00

    Inetum España S.A.

    13:00

    13:20

    BYRON LABS SL

    13:20

    13:40

    EXPERT SYSTEM IBERIA SLU

    13:40

    14:00

    BALIDEA CONSULTING & PROGRAMMING S.L

    16:00

    16:20

    IEAISA-Ingeniería de Equipos Aux.de Informática S.A

    16:20

    16:40

    WISE SECURITY GLOBAL,S.L.

    16:40

    17:00

    SISTEMAS AVANZADOS DE TECNOLOGIA S.A.

    17:00

    17:20

    INFORMÁTICA Y COMUNICACIONES INGECOM S.L

    17:20

    17:40

    LEET Security, S.L.U.

    17:40

    18:00

    FORMIND

    18:00

    18:20

    Sistemas Integrales de Redes y Telecomunicaciones

    19 DE OCTUBRE

    10:00

    10:20

    XEORIS

    10:20

    10:40

    Fortinet Security Spain S.L

    10:40

    11:00

    Prosegur Ciberseguridad S.L.

    11:00

    11:20

    TEHTRI - SECURITY SPAIN S.

    11:20

    11:40

    A3Sec Grupo S.L

    11:40

    12:00

    COLORIURIS S.L

    12:00

    12:20

    INNOTEC SYSTEM, S.L

    12:20

    12:40

    AUDITECH SOLUCIONES TECNOLOGICAS S.L.

    12:40

    13:00

    Davinci tecnologías de la Información S.L

    13:00

    13:20

    Sistemas Informáticos Abiertos SAU

    13:20

    13:40

     

  • SPEAKERS´ CORNER 2

     

    SPEAKERS´ CORNER 2

     

    18 DE OCTUBRE

    11:00

    11:20

    Kaldos Formación y Consultoría

    11:20

    11:40

    Soluciones Cuatroochenta S.A

    11:40

    12:00

    SECURE AND IT PROYECTOS SL

    12:00

    12:20

    Softcom Informática, S.L.

    12:20

    12:40

    Forensic & Security S.L.

    12:40

    13:00

    Kaspersky LAB S.L

    13:00

    13:20

    WATCHGUARD TECHNOLOGIES

    13:20

    13:40

    AUDISEC, SEGURIDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN, S.L

    13:40

    14:00

    ARYAN COMUNICACIONES, S.A

    16:00

    16:20

    INTEGRACION TECNOLOGICA EMPRESARIAL S.L

    16:20

    16:40

    S21SEC INFORMATION SECURITY LABS, S.L.U.

    16:40

    17:00

    ENEO TECNOLOGÍA SL

    17:00

    17:20

    EXCLUSIVE NETWORKS SL

    17:20

    17:40

    TREND MICRO EMEA LTD

    17:40

    18:00

    NTT DATA SPAIN S.L.U

    18:00

    18:20

    DISRUPTIVE CONSULTING, S.L.

    19 DE OCTUBRE

    10:00

    10:20

    EPICOM

    10:20

    10:40

    SECCION 7 SEGURIDAD Y SOLUCIONES S.L.U

    10:40

    11:00

    DocExploit S.L.

    11:00

    11:20

    ONRECOVERY, S.L.U.

    11:20

    11:40

    Suministros, Importaciones y Mantenimientos Electrónicos, SAU- SERMICRO

    11:40

    12:00

    VADCefiros, S.L

    12:00

    12:20

    NETMETRIX SOLUTIONS S.L.

    12:20

    12:40

    A2 SECURE

    12:40

    13:00

    Huawei Technologies España, SL

    13:00

    13:20

    Construyendo Futuro Informático, SL

    13:20

    13:40

    CIPHERBIT, S.L.U

  • SPEAKERS´ CORNER 3

     

    SPEAKERS´ CORNER 3

     

    18 DE OCTUBRE

    11:00

    11:20

    CGI INFORMATION SYSTEMS AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS ESPAÑA SA

    11:20

    11:40

     

    11:40

    12:00

     

    12:00

    12:20

    BASE4 Security España, SL

    12:20

    12:40

    One eSecurity S.L.

    12:40

    13:00

    Jtsec Beyond IT Security SLU

    13:00

    13:20

    NUNSYS S.A.

    13:20

    13:40

    ONTINET.COM, S.L.U

    13:40

    14:00

    TRC Informática S.L.

    16:00

    16:20

    FACTUM SL

    16:20

    16:40

    Westcon Group European Operations LTD S.E.

    16:40

    17:00

    Proofpoint Spain Sec S.L.U

    17:00

    17:20

    IREO SOLUCIONES Y SERVICIOS, S.L

    17:20

    17:40

    LIDERA NETWORK, S.L.

    17:40

    18:00

    AREXDATA SPAIN, S.L.

    18:00

    18:20

    TRANXFER SOFTWARE COMPANY, S.L.

    19 DE OCTUBRE

    10:00

    10:20

    Mnemo Evolution & Integration Services S.A.

    10:20

    10:40

    HOP Ubiquitous SL (Grupo Libelium)

    10:40

    11:00

    Intec Tramuntana S.L.U 

    11:00

    11:20

    Nologin Consulting S.L.U

    11:20

    11:40

    AJOOMAL ASOCIADOS SLU (THREEMA)

    11:40

    12:00

    Maltiverse S.L

    12:00

    12:20

    EDOR TEAM SOFT, SL

    12:20

    12:40

    CASTRO ALONSO ASESORES, S.L.

    12:40

    13:00

    WIFIDOM S.L

    13:00

    13:20

    Enthec Solutions S.L

    13:20

    13:40

    OCTOPUS TELECOM SL

  • SPEAKERS´ CORNER 4

     

    SPEAKERS´ CORNER 4

     

    18 DE OCTUBRE

    11:00

    11:20

    LEX PROGRAM ONLINE, S.L

    11:20

    11:40

    DEFENSE BALANCE,S.L.

    11:40

    12:00

    Emetel Sistemas SLU

    12:00

    12:20

    Duro Felguera Intelligent Systems

    12:20

    12:40

     

    12:40

    13:00

    B2DL GROUP S.L.

    13:00

    13:20

    Risk4all SL

    13:20

    13:40

    SERESCO, S.A

    13:40

    14:00

    DXC TECHNOLOGY SERVICIOS ESPAÑA S.L.U

    16:00

    16:20

    BIDAIDEA GESTION, S.L.

    16:20

    16:40

    EVOLIUM TECHNOLOGIES S.L.U.

    16:40

    17:00

    authUSB SL

    17:00

    17:20

    BLOCKCHAIN ADN SEC SL

    17:20

    17:40

    Atalanta Evolution S.L.U

    17:40

    18:00

    CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES S.A.

    18:00

    18:20

    OMEGA PERIPHERALS S.L

    19 DE OCTUBRE

    10:00

    10:20

    WALLIX Iberica S.L

    10:20

    10:40

    EVOLIUM TECHNOLOGIES S.L.U

    10:40

    11:00

    INGRAM MICRO

    11:00

    11:20

    GAME OF FACTORY S.L

    11:20

    11:40

    GTAK CYBER S.L.

    11:40

    12:00

    PJ3 COMERCIO AGIL S.L. 

    12:00

    12:20

    Ironchip Telco, S.L

    12:20

    12:40

    AJOOMAL ASOCIADOS SLU (THALESS)

    12:40

    13:00

    Quantika14 Servicios Integrales S.L

    13:00

    13:20

    Devo Inc, Sucursal en España

    13:20

    13:40

    GUARDEDBOX S.L

Go top

17ENISE